top of page

practice / Tournament Schedule

November

Sun     11/26     5-7   13s, 17s and 18s

Mon    11/27     6:30-8:30    All Teams

 

December

Fri    12/1   6-8                15s, 17s and 18s

Sun  12/3   5-7                13s, 17s and 18s 

Mon 12/4  6:30-8:30  All Teams

Fri     12/8  6-8                15s, 17s and 18s

Sun  12/10  5-7                13s, 17s and 18s

Mon 12/11  6:30-8:30   All Teams

Fri     2/15  6-8                  15s, 17s and 18s

Sun  12/17  5-7                   13s, 17s and 18s 

Mon 12/18  6:30-8:30   All Teams (CANCELED)

Fri     12/22      6-8             All Teams  - Christmas Party

Wed  12/27      5-7              17s and 18s

Fri      12/29      6-8            All Teams

January

Wed  1/3   5-7     15s, 17s and 18s

Fri      1/5   6-8     All Teams

Sun    1/7   18s at Athletix 

Mon   1/8   6:30-8:30  All Teams

Wed   1/10  5-7   15s, 17s and 18s

Fri       1/12   6-8  13s, 17s and 18s (CANCELED)

Sun    1/14   17s  at  New Castle -Y Zone

Mon   1/15   6:30-8:30  15s, 17s and 18s

Wed   1/17   5-7   13s, 17s and 18s

Fri       1/19   6-8 All Teams

Sat     1/20   18s at Elite Sports

Sun    1/21    17s  at  CLWCC

Mon   1/22   6:30-8:30  13s, 17s and 18s

Wed   1/24   5-7  15s, 17s and 18s (CANCELED)

Fri       1/26   6-8  13s - Scrimmage, 15s - Officials Training, 17s and 18s All Teams

Wed    1/31   6-8  All Teams

February

Fri     2/2  6-8  All Teams

Sat    2/3  13s at  Spire

Sun  2/4   14s at Fort LeBoeuf HS ,  17s & 18s at Spire

Wed  2/7  6-8   All Teams (Canceled)

Fri  2/9  6-8  All Teams

Wed 2/14  7:15-9 All Teams

Fri  2/16 6-8  All Teams

Wed  2/21  7-9 All Teams

Fri  2/23  6-8 All Teams

Sun 2/25  13s at CLWCC - 14s at YZONE

Wed 2/28  7-9   15, 17 & 18s  (15s & 17s Scrimmage 16s) at Liberty HS

                                                     

 March                                                    

Fri   3/1   NO Practice

Sun  3/3  16s at Y Zone

Tue 3/5  17&18  5:30-7 at Kennedy Catholic HS

No Practice Wed 3/6

Fri  3/8   All Teams  6-8

Sat 3/9   13s at Salem

Sun 3/10 13s at Salem - 15s at Y Zone - 17s at Eastside Athletics

Wed 3/13 13&15  7-9 at Liberty HS

Fri 3/15  All Teams 6-8 at Liberty HS

Wed 3/20 All Teams 7-9 at Liberty HS

Fri 3/22 All Teams 6-8 at Liberty HS

Sun 3/24 17s at Edinboro

Sun 3/24 18s at Force Sports Eastlake

Wed 3/27 All Teams 7-9

Fri  3/29  NO PRACTICE

 

 

April

Wed 4/3  All Teams 6-8

Fri  4/5  All Teams 6-8

Sat 4/6 13s at Edinboro

Sun 4/7  15s at Girard, OH

                   16s at Commodore Perry

                   18s at Edinboro, PA

Wed  4/10  All Teams 6-8

Fri  4/12 All Teams  6-8

Sat 4/13  14s at Sharpsville, PA

Sun  4/14   15s at Wooster, OH

                        16s at Spire

                        17s at Girard, OH

Wed 4/17  All Teams 6-8

Fri  4/19  All Teams 6-8

Sat 4/20  13s at Girard, OH

Sun 4/21  18s at OVR Regional Championships - Columbus, OH

Wed 4/24  All Teams 6-8

Fri  4/26  All Teams 6-8

Sun 4/28  13s at Centerplex - Salem, OH

                       17s at OVR Regional Championships - Columbus, OH

                                

 

bottom of page