©2019 by Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

2019-20 Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club Teams

15 - 

Team schedule

Team Roster

2019-20 Schedule 

2-22 Elite Uniontown, OH

3/7-8 Salem Community Centerplex

Salem, OH

 

3/29 East Palestine HS, East Palestine OH

 

4/5 Girard HS, Girard, OH

5/17 OVR Regional Championships

Columbus, OH

 

 

Schedule is subject to change

2019-20 Roster

Kennedy Beatty - West Middlesex

Alaina Bowers - West Middlesex

Grayson Cook - Grove City

Emma Janok - Southeast

Payton Jackson - Lakeview

Abby Keckler - West Middlesex

Cassandra Klotz - Lakeview

Madison Lary - West Middlesex

Caitlin Stephens - West Middlesex

Coach - Shanna Daniels

16 - 

Team schedule

Team Roster

2019-20 Schedule 

2/16 Y-Zone New Castle, PA

3/1 Crestview HS Columbiana, OH

 

3/29 Westminster College

 

4/19 Girard HS, Girard, OH

4/26  Elite Sports, Uniontown, OH

 

5/2-5/3 Battle of Lake Erie - Cedar Point

5/10 OVR Regional Championships

Schedule is subject to change

2019-20 Roster

Kennedy Beatty - West Middlesex

Alaina Bowers - West Middlesex

Kylie Commons - Poland

Lexie Drake - Newton Falls

Hannah Faatz - Maplewood

Malysea Flood - Boardman

Maura Newhouse - Mathews

Summer Pumphrey - LaBrae

Cadence Stewart - Newton Falls

Marissa Winland - Kennedy Catholic

Coach - Marisa O'Dell

 

 

 

 

18 - 

Team schedule

2019-20 Schedule 

2-23 Mount Union, Alliance, OH

3-1 Westminster, New Wilmington, PA

3-15 Edinboro , Edinboro, PA

3/21-22 Queen of Coasters, Cedar Point

3/28 Perry Recreation Center, Massillon, OH

4-11 Spire, Geneva, OH

4-19 OVR Regional Championships

Columbus, OH

Schedule is subject to change

Team Roster

2019-20 Roster

Reanna Daniels - Hickory

Alexandra Drewek - Lordstown

Courtney Hankins - Newton Falls

Victoria Peltonen - Kennedy Catholic

Alexandrea Richards - Mathews

Atlanta Spahlinger - Newton Falls

Carla Thigpen- Niles

Olivia Valot - Newton Falls

Jenna Walden - Maplewood

Coach - Delaney Saxton